On May 22nd , FINCA Bank’s new service center was opened on 11th Chanturia st in Akhmeta. Clients will be able to enjoy a newly renovated, comfortable service center and receive fast and efficient services. The interior design of the service center is unique and interesting and aims to promote an open and pleasant space for customers and employees alike.
After FINCA’s transformation into a bank, FINCA Bank offers all banking products and services. FINCA Bank’s CEO Vusal Verdiyev addressed the guests at the opening ceremony by saying: “I am very pleased to welcome you here, to our renovated office. We invite customers to use this space, our new services; they will be greeted by our professional staff. We are proud to say that our products and services have been significantly improved and we will continue to strive for excellence”.
FINCA has served customers in Georgia over the last 20 years. FINCA Bank Georgia has the leading position in the field of micro-financing. 79% of FINCA Bank Georgia’s total clients are from rural areas, who are potentially having limited access to financial services or to convenient financial services. Over 80,000 people earn their livelihoods in the businesses that FINCA Bank Georgia finances and 76% of this figure are a direct result of the loans that FINCA Bank Georgia is providing.